El Dorado backdrop

El Dorado

Netflix🗓️ 2012🎬 Horror

A Blues Brothers tribute band hit the road to perform at the Eldorado festival. As they close in on the town, they meet its sadistic inhabitants.

19
Countries Available
0
Countries Unavailable

Is El Dorado on Netflix?

Yes! El Dorado is currently available on Netflix in 19 country after a search across multiple regions, including Albania, Australia, Brazil, and more.

Available in 19 Countries

El Dorado is currently streaming on Netflix in these regions. Open Netflix in one of these countries to start watching.

Last updated: January 15, 2026

PinMovies checks Netflix availability across 60 regions monthly. El Dorado's availability was last verified on January 15, 2026. If you notice an error, use the feedback button to let us know.

Similar Movies

You May Also Like

Discover more movies and shows available on Netflix across multiple regions.

Eldorado: Everything the Nazis Hate
The Road to El Dorado
Stigmatized Properties
Tomb Watcher
Howling Village
Strange Frequencies: Taiwan Killer Hospital
Posthouse
Ju-on: The Curse 2
Netflix Availability

Where Can You Watch El Dorado on Netflix?

19
Countries Available
19
Regions Checked
100%
Global Coverage

Available Continents

Europe

El Dorado is currently available on Netflix in 19 out of 19 checked regions, making it one of the widely available titles in the Horror category. It can be streamed in Europe, specifically Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Switzerland, Czech Republic and 14 more, but is not available in North America, South America, Asia, Oceania, Africa, Middle East as of 15 January 2026.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about watching this title on Netflix from anywhere.

Is El Dorado on Netflix in Germany?

El Dorado is currently available on Netflix in Germany.

Is El Dorado on Netflix in France?

El Dorado is currently available on Netflix in France.

When was El Dorado released?

El Dorado was released in 2012.