Ile Owo backdrop

Not Available Right Now

Previously on Netflix, temporarily removed due to licensing changes.

We're tracking this title for updates.

Last updated: September 10, 2026

Ile Owo

Netflix🗓️ 2022🎬 Horror

Luckless in love, a young nurse finally meets the perfect man — a handsome billionaire — only to learn that his family harbors some deep, dark secrets.

0
Countries Available
59
Countries Unavailable

Is Ile Owo currently on Netflix?

Unfortunately not at the moment. Ile Owo is not currently available on Netflix in any region. However, it was previously available and may return in the future.

Not Available in Any Country

Ile Owo is not currently streaming on Netflix in any region we track. This content may return to Netflix in the future as licensing agreements change.

Previously on Netflix

This movie was previously available on Netflix

We'll Keep Tracking

We're still tracking this title and will update availability when it returns to Netflix.

This title is not on Netflix in any region we track right now. We refresh the catalogue monthly, so check back soon.

Similar Movies

You May Also Like

Discover more movies and shows available on Netflix across multiple regions.

Silent Truth
The Rotten Files with Stephanie Soo
Mobile Suit Gundam Hathaway: The Sorcery of Nymph Circe
Five Hundred Miles
Secrets of the Silent Witch
Smile, Mommy!
Partners:CSI Files
Toilet-bound Hanako-kun

Ile Owo is not currently available on Netflix in these regions. It is available in: .

Europe

36 countries
AndorraAlbaniaAustriaBelgiumBulgariaSwitzerlandCzech RepublicGermanyDenmarkEstoniaSpainFinlandFranceGeorgiaGreeceCroatiaHungaryIrelandIcelandItalyLithuaniaLuxembourgLatviaMoldovaMontenegroMaltaNetherlandsNorwayPolandRomaniaSerbiaSwedenSloveniaSlovakiaTurkeyUnited Kingdom

North America

3 countries
CanadaMexicoUnited States
FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about watching this title on Netflix from anywhere.

Is Ile Owo on Netflix in United States?

Ile Owo is not currently available on Netflix in United States. It is available in: .

Is Ile Owo on Netflix in Australia?

Ile Owo is not currently available on Netflix in Australia. It is available in: .

When was Ile Owo released?

Ile Owo was released in 2022.