The Man of 0.5 backdrop

The Man of 0.5

Netflix🗓️ 2023🎬 Dramas

Circumstances force a reclusive 40-year-old out of the confines of his room when his sister, her husband and kids move into the family home.

1
Countries Available
0
Countries Unavailable

Is The Man of 0.5 on Netflix?

Yes! The Man of 0.5 is currently available on Netflix in 1 country after a search across multiple regions, including Albania, Australia, Brazil, and more.

Available in 1 Countries

The Man of 0.5 is currently streaming on Netflix in these regions. Open Netflix in one of these countries to start watching.

PinMovies checks Netflix availability across 60 regions monthly. The Man of 0.5's availability was last verified on September 8, 2026. If you notice an error, use the feedback button to let us know.

Similar Movies

You May Also Like

Discover more movies and shows available on Netflix across multiple regions.

Harry Styles. One Night In Manchester.
Peaky Blinders: The Immortal Man
Tony Hinchcliffe: Man of the People
Mark Normand: None Too Pleased
KillTonyMania
The Whisper Man
Peaky Blinders: The Immortal Man Podcast
Man on Fire
Netflix Availability

Where Can You Watch The Man of 0.5 on Netflix?

1
Countries Available
1
Regions Checked
100%
Global Coverage

Available Continents

Asia

The Man of 0.5 is currently available on Netflix in 1 out of 1 checked regions, making it one of the more restricted titles in the Dramas category. It can be streamed in Asia, specifically Japan, but is not available in Europe, North America, South America, Oceania, Africa, Middle East as of 8 September 2026.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about watching this title on Netflix from anywhere.

Is The Man of 0.5 on Netflix in Japan?

The Man of 0.5 is currently available on Netflix in Japan.

When was The Man of 0.5 released?

The Man of 0.5 was released in 2023.