Two Hours to Kill backdrop

Two Hours to Kill

Netflix🗓️ 1965🎬 Thrillers & Mysteries

When a serial killer is spotted in the vicinity, a tenacious journalist uncovers a surprising murder plot as he questions passengers at the local train station.

19
Countries Available
0
Countries Unavailable

Is Two Hours to Kill on Netflix?

Yes! Two Hours to Kill is currently available on Netflix in 19 country after a search across multiple regions, including Albania, Australia, Brazil, and more.

Available in 19 Countries

Two Hours to Kill is currently streaming on Netflix in these regions. Open Netflix in one of these countries to start watching.

Last updated: January 15, 2026

PinMovies checks Netflix availability across 60 regions monthly. Two Hours to Kill's availability was last verified on January 15, 2026. If you notice an error, use the feedback button to let us know.

Similar Movies

You May Also Like

Discover more movies and shows available on Netflix across multiple regions.

13 Hours: The Secret Soldiers of Benghazi
You Will Die In 6 Hours
24 Hours with Gaspar
48 Hours: Post Mortem
The Last Hours of Mario Biondo
Silent Hours
7 Hours to Win Your Heart
Jerry Seinfeld: 23 Hours To Kill
Netflix Availability

Where Can You Watch Two Hours to Kill on Netflix?

19
Countries Available
19
Regions Checked
100%
Global Coverage

Available Continents

Europe

Two Hours to Kill is currently available on Netflix in 19 out of 19 checked regions, making it one of the widely available titles in the Thrillers & Mysteries category. It can be streamed in Europe, specifically Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Switzerland, Czech Republic and 14 more, but is not available in North America, South America, Asia, Oceania, Africa, Middle East as of 15 January 2026.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about watching this title on Netflix from anywhere.

Is Two Hours to Kill on Netflix in Germany?

Two Hours to Kill is currently available on Netflix in Germany.

Is Two Hours to Kill on Netflix in France?

Two Hours to Kill is currently available on Netflix in France.

When was Two Hours to Kill released?

Two Hours to Kill was released in 1965.