Us and Them backdrop

Us and Them

Netflix🗓️ 2018🎬 Romance

Two strangers meet on a train and form a bond that evolves over the years. After a separation, they reconnect and reflect on their love for each other.

46
Countries Available
0
Countries Unavailable

Is Us and Them on Netflix?

Yes! Us and Them is currently available on Netflix in 46 country after a search across multiple regions, including Albania, Australia, Brazil, and more.

Available in 46 Countries

Us and Them is currently streaming on Netflix in these regions. Open Netflix in one of these countries to start watching.

Last updated: January 9, 2026

PinMovies checks Netflix availability across 60 regions monthly. Us and Them's availability was last verified on January 9, 2026. If you notice an error, use the feedback button to let us know.

Similar Movies

You May Also Like

Discover more movies and shows available on Netflix across multiple regions.

Gimbap and Onigiri
Yoh! Bestie
HANA-KIMI
Can This Love Be Translated?
Love from 9 to 5
People We Meet on Vacation
No Tail to Tell
Punch
Netflix Availability

Where Can You Watch Us and Them on Netflix?

46
Countries Available
46
Regions Checked
100%
Global Coverage

Available Continents

EuropeNorth AmericaSouth AmericaAsiaOceaniaAfricaMiddle East

Us and Them is currently available on Netflix in 46 out of 46 checked regions, making it one of the widely available titles in the Romance category. It can be streamed in Europe, North America, South America, Asia, Oceania, Africa, Middle East, specifically United Arab Emirates, Albania, Austria, Australia, Belgium and 41 more, but is not available in - as of 9 January 2026.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about watching this title on Netflix from anywhere.

Is Us and Them on Netflix in United States?

Us and Them is currently available on Netflix in United States.

Is Us and Them on Netflix in Australia?

Us and Them is currently available on Netflix in Australia.

When was Us and Them released?

Us and Them was released in 2018.